IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021| 10000+ Post| Latest Job update

0
9121

Institute of Banking & Personnel Selection(IBPS) has released the official notification for 10,000+ Officer Grade, Multipurpose (clerk), and other posts. Moreover, any graduate and postgraduate can apply for IBPS recruitment 2021. Interested and eligible candidates can read more details below and can apply online for IBPS RRB Recruitment.

Important Date:

EventDate
IBPS RRB 2021 Notification date07 June 2021
Starting date08 June 2021
Last Date of to apply26 June 2021
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training09 July 2021
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training19 July to25 July 2021
IBPS RRB Clerk Admit Card and IBPS RRB PO Admit CardJuly/ August, 2021
IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Exam Date and IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam Date 202101 August to 21 August 2021
IBPS RRB Result Date 2021September 2021
IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 and 3 Exam Date 202125 September 2021
IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 and 3 Admit Card Date 2021Expected in first week of September 2021
IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam Date25 September 2021
IBPS RRB PO Clerk Mains Exam Date03 October 2021
Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October/November 2021
Provisional Allotment (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistant. (Multipurpose))January 2022

IBPS RRB Recruitment Details:

Organization NameInstitute of banking & personnel selection(IBPS)
Post nameOfficers & Office Assistant
QualificationAny Degree
Total Vacancies10466
Salary Rs. 19000-47000/Month
Job LocationAcross India

IBPS Vacancy Details:

Post NameSTSCOBCEWSURTotal vacancies
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)881345132148322755305
Officer Scale I617304110038717114119
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)030107011325
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)070210032143
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)000001000809
Officer Scale-II (Law)030306011427
Officer Scale-II (CA)030309021532
Officer Scale-II (IT)070313043259
Officer Scale II(General  Banking Officer)1326324778386906
Officer Scale-III2715531442151
Total16807392767973451710,676

Eligibility Criteria of IBPS Recruitment 2021

BPS RRB Age Limit (as on 01st June 2021)

  • For Officer Scale- III- Candidates should be above 21 years and below 40 years.
  • For Officer Scale-II- Candidates should be above 21 years and below 32 years.
  • For Officer Scale- I- Candidates should be above 18 years and below 30 years.
  • For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – Candidates should be above 18 years and below 30 years.

Educational Qualification of IBPS Recruitment 2021.

Office Assistant (Multipurpose):

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.
  • Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
  • Experience: Nil

Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager):

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized university or its equivalent Preference will be given to the candidates having a degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy;
  • Proficiency in the local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
  • Experience: Nil

Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer:

  • General Banking Officer (Manager): Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having a degree in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.
  • Experience: Two years as an officer in a Bank or Financial Institution.

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager):

Information Technology Officer

  • Bachelor’s degree from a recognized University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Desirable: Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP, etc.
  • Experience – One Year (in the relevant field).

Chartered Accountant

  • Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountant of India.
  • Experience: One Year as a Chartered Accountant.

Law Officer

  • Degree from a recognized University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Experience – Two years as an advocate or should have worked as a Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions for not less than two years.

Treasury Manager

  • Charted Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution
  • Experience: One Year (in the relevant field).

Marketing Officer

  • MBA in Marketing from a recognized university.
  • Experience: One Year (in the relevant field).

Agricultural Officer

  • Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Experience: Two Years (in the relevant field).

Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.
  • Experience: Minimum 5 years of experience as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institutions.

Selection Process: of IBPS RRB

  • The selection process will be based on the Preliminary Examination, Main Examination, and Interview.
  • For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – marks obtained only in the Main Examination will be considered for final merit listing.
  • For the post of Officers Scale I – marks obtained only in the Main Examination will be considered for shortlisting for Interview and final merit listing.
  • For the post of Officers Scale II (Generalist and Specialist) and Scale III – marks obtained in the single level examination will be considered for shortlisting for Interview and final merit listing.

Application Fees of IBPS RRB

CategoryApplication Fees
SC/ ST/ PwD/ XSRs. 175/-
General/ OBC/ EWSRs. 850/-

IBPS RRB Salary

IBPS RRB PostsIBPS RRB salary
IBPS RRB ClerkRs. 15000 – Rs.20000
IBPS RRB Officer (PO)Rs. 29,000 – Rs. 33,000
Officer Scale-IIRs. 33,000 – Rs. 39,000
Officer Scale IIIRs. 38,000 – Rs. 44,000

Click here for detailed notification.
Click here to apply for IBPS RRB.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here