Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021| 1300+ Post| Latest Job Update

0
12474

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL) has announced notification for the posts of 1388 Non-Executive posts. However, the Minimum Qualification is a Passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognized by the Government. Interested and eligible candidates can read more details below and can apply online for MDL 2021

Important Date:

Starting date: 11/06/2021
Last date: 04/07/2021

MDL Recruitment 2021 Details:

Organization NameMazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL)
Post NameNon-Executive Posts
Vacancies 1388
Educational Qualification Minimum Qualification is a Passed SSC

MDL Vacancy Details:

Post NameSCSTOBCEWSURSCSTEWSTotal
Backlog VacanciesBacklog VacanciesBacklog VacanciesBacklog VacanciesBacklog Vacancies
AC. Ref Mechanic0100010300005
Compressor Attendant0000020020105
Carpenter07012109390103081
Chipper Grinder00000202070213
Composite Welders0911311368000132
Diesel Crane Operator00101010200005
Diesel cum Motor Mechanic0001010200004
Jr. Draughtsman050413052700054
Electrician20164720101000204
Electronic Mechanic03010806340100255
Fitter1011251162000119
Jr. Q.C. Inspector (Mechanical)00101011000013
Gas Cutter040209032000038
Machinist030306031300028
Millwright Mechanic00102010600010
Painter060921105002002100
Piper Fitter1213321469000140
Rigger0801608320240088
Structural Fabricator1005261173000125
Store Keeper00020106000110
Utility Hand0100100302010614
Planner Estimator01000020010408
Paramedics00000200002
Utility Hand1214301366000135
Total112932931326940838181388

Education Qualification

TradeEducation Qualification
CarpenterThe candidate should have passed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Carpenter/ Shipwright (wood).
Composite WeldersThe candidate should have passed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate examination passed in the trade of “Welder / Welder (G&E) /TIG & MIG Welder/Structural Welder/Welder (Pipe and Pressure Vessels)/ Advance Welder/Gas Cutter
Jr. Draughtsman (Mechanical/Civil)The candidate must have passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Govt. and must have passed the “National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination in the Trade of ‘Draughtsman’ in Mechanical Stream/Civil Stream conducted by NCVT of the Directorate General of Employment & Training, Ministry of Labour, Govt. of India.
ElectricianThe candidate must have passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Electrician”.
Electronic MechanicPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Electronic Mechanic/ Electronics Mechanic/Mechanic Radio and Radar Aircraft / Mechanic Television (Video)/ Mechanic cum- Operator Electronics Communication system/ Mechanic Communication Equipment Maintenance / Mechanic Radio & TV
FitterPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and must have passed the “National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination” in the trade of “Fitter / Marine Engineer Fitter / Shipwright (Steel).
Gas CutterMust have passed SSC with full time three years Diploma in Mechanical/ Shipbuilding or Marine Engineering in Examination conducted by Govt. Of India recognised Technical Board.
MachinistPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Machinist/ Machinist (Grinder)
PainterPassed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Painter/ Marine Painter”
Pipe FitterPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Pipe Fitter” or Passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Plumber” and having one-year experience
RiggerThe candidate should have passed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Rigger”
Structural FabricatorPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Structural Fitter / Fabricator”
Utility Hand (Semi-Skilled)The candidates who have passed SSC with NAC in any trade and have worked in the Shipbuilding industry as Utility Hand for a minimum period of one year may apply for the said post.

Age Limit

The minimum age of the candidate should be 18 years and the maximum age should be 38 years as on 01st June 2021.

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For General/OBC/EWS₹100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-ServicemanNo Fees

Click here to apply for MDL Recruitment 2021
Click here for Detailed Notification.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here